Tuesday - 2020-10-06

Thursday - 2021-01-07

Deduce & Detect
exposition
18:00

Monday - 2021-02-01

New Media Museums
research
00:00

Tuesday - 2021-04-27

Monday - 2021-05-03

Wednesday - 2021-05-26

Time in Time-Based Media
discussion
online
20:00

Wednesday - 2021-06-09

Re-vision: Time to Act in Hejčín!
workshop
Hejčín: Tomkova 40 (former Faculty of Science)
17:00
Time to Act in Hejčín!
architecture
18:00

Wednesday - 2021-06-16

Re-vision: Time to Act in Hejčín!
workshop
Hejčín: Tomkova 40 (former Faculty of Science)
18:00

Thursday - 2021-06-24

Pavla Melková: RECEIVER - image of perception
intervention
9:16pm Gallery, Denisova 47
09:16
Human Records
exposition
10:00
UNIVERSUM
exposition
10:00
The Notice Board Project
intervention
10:00
Hunted
exposition
10:00
Pavel Büchler
exposition
10:00
Rubic/on
education
10:00
Public Art
intervention
10:00
SEFO 2021 Triennial OPEN
opening
city
10:00
Anna Witt Cinema
exposition
10:00
Re-vision: Time to Act in Hejčín!
workshop
Hejčín: Tomkova 40 (former Faculty of Science)
14:00
Universum OUTDOORS
architecture
18:00

Tuesday - 2021-06-29

Kamil Lhoták - My father
theatre
Museum of Modern Art
19:00

Wednesday - 2021-06-30

Thursday - 2021-07-01

Wednesday - 2021-07-14

Thursday - 2021-07-15

Universum + Jan Pamuła
guided tour
Museum of Modern Art
17:00

Tuesday - 2021-07-20

Amelie Siba
music
SEFO
20:00

Wednesday - 2021-07-21

Postmodern architecture as the crystallization of nineties capitalism - Aleš Zapletal
intervention
Pasáž Olomouc vedoucí z Horního náměstí na tř. Svobody
17:00

Thursday - 2021-07-22

Michel Houellebecq - Map and Territory
theatre
Museum of Modern Art
19:00

Saturday - 2021-07-24

ART IN THE GAP
education
SEFO
14:00
ART IN THE GAP
education
14:00

Tuesday - 2021-07-27

Wednesday - 2021-07-28

Anna Witt: Worst Fear, Best Fantasy
discussion
Museum of Modern Art
19:00

Thursday - 2021-07-29

Universum + Jan Pamuła
guided tour
Museum of Modern Art
17:00

Tuesday - 2021-08-03

Wednesday - 2021-08-04

Thursday - 2021-08-05

ART IN THE GAP
education
SEFO
14:00

Sunday - 2021-08-08

Damúza: River
theatre
OMA: SEFO
16:00

Monday - 2021-08-09

Damúza: River
theatre
OMA: SEFO
10:00

Tuesday - 2021-08-10

Common Crisis: PAF Cinema
cinema
Caesar Gallery
19:00

Thursday - 2021-08-12

Universum + Jan Pamuła
guided tour
Museum of Modern Art
17:00
Zabelov Group
music
SEFO
20:00

Tuesday - 2021-08-17

Common Crisis: Imrich Veber
situation
Caesar Gallery
09:00
ART IN THE GAP
education
SEFO
14:00

Tuesday - 2021-08-24

Common Crisis: Imrich Veber
situation
Caesar Gallery
09:00
Balthus - Late Memories
theatre
Museum of Modern Art
19:00

Wednesday - 2021-08-25

AFO: Visual Noise
science
SEFO
20:00

Thursday - 2021-08-26

Universum + Jan Pamuła
guided tour
Museum of Modern Art
17:00

Friday - 2021-08-27

RIP IT UP
intervention
SEFO
18:00

Tuesday - 2021-08-31

Common Crisis: Imrich Veber
situation
Caesar Gallery
09:00

Wednesday - 2021-09-01

MULTIversum
education
10:00
Tara Fuki: Motyle
music
SEFO
20:00

Thursday - 2021-09-09

Friday - 2021-09-10

Saturday - 2021-09-11

ART IN THE GAP
education
SEFO
14:00

Friday - 2021-09-17

Concert for 3 Grand Pianos
intervention
OMA
10:00
Silent Scream
intervention
20:00

Saturday - 2021-09-18

We Are Creating SEFO
discussion
SEFO
17:00

Sunday - 2021-09-19

Monday - 2021-09-20

Spielraum Kollektiv: Paperrrr
theatre
AMO: Mozarteum
16:00

Tuesday - 2021-09-28

Václav Burian Award
literature
20:00

Thursday - 2021-09-30

Tuesday - 2021-10-05

Common Crisis: PAF Cinema
cinema
Caesar Gallery
19:00

Sunday - 2021-10-10

Thursday - 2021-10-14

Forum Book Edition
literature
18:00

Thursday - 2021-10-21

SENSTER Workshop
collection
17:00

Friday - 2021-11-12

Eerie Valley / Unheimliches Tal
theatre
AMO: Mozarteum
19:00

Saturday - 2021-11-13

Eerie Valley / Unheimliches Tal
theatre
AMO: Mozarteum
19:00

Sunday - 2021-11-14

Eerie Valley / Unheimliches Tal
theatre
AMO: Mozarteum
19:00

Sunday - 2022-01-16